Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Raygwa'i `Ulya

Map of Raygwa'i `Ulya Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raygwa'i `Ulya,Raygwā’ī ‘Ulyā,Regvai-Ulia,Regwa'i `Ulya,Rigva'i `Olya,Rigwa'i `Olya,Rīgvā’ī ‘Olyā,Rīgwā’ī ‘Olyā,ریگوائی علیا,ریگوائی عُليا,Ṟēgwā’ī ‘Ulyā, Raygwā’ī ‘Ulyā

Raygwa'i `Ulya

Welcome to the Raygwa'i `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raygwā’ī ‘Ulyā. See Raygwa'i `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raygwā’ī ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Raygwa'i `Ulya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:57
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Raygwa'i `Ulya
Places near Raygwa'i `Ulya

Online Dating

Raygwa'i `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Raygwa'i `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raygwa'i `Ulya, Afghanistan