-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Putak

Map of Putak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Potak,Putak,Puṯak, Puṯak

Putak

Welcome to the Putak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Puṯak. See Putak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Puṯak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Putak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.48333/66.88361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:13
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Putak
  •  
Places near Putak

Online Dating

Putak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Putak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Putak, Afghanistan