-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Armarah

Map of Armarah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Armara,Armarah,Armard,Armaṟah,Aṟmara,armrh,ارمره,ارمړه, Armaṟah

Armarah

Welcome to the Armarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Armaṟah. See Armarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Armaṟah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Armarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53784/65.46416
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:22
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Armarah
  •  
Places near Armarah
Armaṟah (0 km) Muḩammad Akram (0.4 km) Sardārān (0.5 km) Bāzār-e Panjwā’ī (1 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Raḩīm (1.3 km) Ḩājī Ḩabībullāh (1.7 km) Ḩājī Baydullāh (2.5 km) Ḩājī Nūr Muḩammad (2.5 km) Bayānzī (2.9 km) Kākaṟān (3.3 km) Ḩājī Bismullāh (3.3 km) Salīm Ākā (3.3 km) Alkōzī (3.5 km) Pāyindī (3.5 km) Pāshmūl (3.6 km) Khadzhi-Musa (3.9 km) Junūbī Shaykh Qalandar (3.9 km) Kalāchah (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Armarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Armarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Armarah, Afghanistan