Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mar Ghar

Map of Mar Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Margar,Mar Ghar,Mār Ghar,kwh mar,كوهٔ مار,مار غر, Mār Ghar

Mar Ghar

Welcome to the Mar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Ghar. See Mar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1259 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:40
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Mar Ghar
Places near Mar Ghar

Online Dating

Mar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Ghar, Afghanistan