-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shuhada-ye Maiwand

Map of Shuhada-ye Maiwand Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shohada-e Maywand,Shohada-i-Maywand,Shohada-ye Maywand,Shohadā-e Maywand,Shohadā-i-Maywand,Shohadā-ye Maywand,Shuhada-ye Maiwand,Shuhada-ye Maywand,Shuhadā-ye Maywand,Shuhadā-ye Maīwand,Sohada-i-Maywand,shhday mywnd,Šohadā-i-Maywand,شهدا میوند,شهدائ ميوند,شهداى میوند, Shuhadā-ye Maīwand

Shuhada-ye Maiwand

Welcome to the Shuhada-ye Maiwand google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shuhadā-ye Maīwand. See Shuhada-ye Maiwand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shuhadā-ye Maīwand area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shuhada-ye Maiwand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.75601/65.1286
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:08
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Shuhada-ye Maiwand
  •  
Places near Shuhada-ye Maiwand

Online Dating

Shuhada-ye Maiwand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shuhada-ye Maiwand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shuhada-ye Maiwand, Afghanistan