Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shakarawar Ghar

Map of Shakarawar Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakaravargar,Sakarawar Ghar,Shakarawar Ghar,Shekarvar Ghar,Shekarvār Ghar,kwh shkrwar,Šakarawar Ghar,شکرور غر,كوهٔ شكروار, Shakarawar Ghar

Shakarawar Ghar

Welcome to the Shakarawar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakarawar Ghar. See Shakarawar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakarawar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shakarawar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1482 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:03
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Shakarawar Ghar
Places near Shakarawar Ghar

Online Dating

Shakarawar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakarawar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakarawar Ghar, Afghanistan