Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Chakaw Ghar

Map of De Chakaw Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Cakaw Ghar,De Chakaw Ghar,De Čakāw Ghar,Dê Chakāw Ghar,Gora Chakavgar,kwh chkw,د چکاو غر,كوهٔ چكو, Dê Chakāw Ghar

De Chakaw Ghar

Welcome to the De Chakaw Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Chakāw Ghar. See De Chakaw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Chakāw Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of De Chakaw Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1374 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:53
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near De Chakaw Ghar
Places near De Chakaw Ghar

Online Dating

De Chakaw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Chakaw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Chakaw Ghar, Afghanistan