Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tulak

Map of Tulak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tolak,Tulak,Tōlak,Tūlak,تولک, Tūlak


Welcome to the Tulak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūlak. See Tulak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūlak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tulak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:18
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Tulak
Places near Tulak

Online Dating

Tulak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tulak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tulak, Afghanistan