Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Zardalu Karez

Map of De Zardalu Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Zardalu Karez,De Zardalu Kariz,De Zardālū Kārīz,Dê Zardālū Kārēz,karyz zrdalw,د زردالو کارېز,كاريزٔ زردالو,Ḏe Zaṟḏālu Kāṟēz, Dê Zardālū Kārēz

De Zardalu Karez

Welcome to the De Zardalu Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Zardālū Kārēz. See De Zardalu Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Zardālū Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Zardalu Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:11
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near De Zardalu Karez
Places near De Zardalu Karez

Online Dating

De Zardalu Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Zardalu Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Zardalu Karez, Afghanistan