Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Fayrozan Ghar

Map of Fayrozan Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fayrozan Ghar,Fayrōzān Ghar,Ferozan Ghar,Feṟōzān Ghaṟ,Firuzan Ghar,Fīrūzān Ghar,Gora Ferozangar,kwh fyrwzan,فیروزان غر,كوهٔ فيروزان, Fayrōzān Ghar

Fayrozan Ghar

Welcome to the Fayrozan Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fayrōzān Ghar. See Fayrozan Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fayrōzān Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Fayrozan Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:25
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Fayrozan Ghar
Places near Fayrozan Ghar

Online Dating

Fayrozan Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Fayrozan Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fayrozan Ghar, Afghanistan