-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Salamak Ghar

Map of De Salamak Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Salamak Ghar,De Salāmak Ghar,Dê Salāmak Ghar,Gora Salamakgar,kwh slamk,د سلامک غر,كوهٔ سلامك, Dê Salāmak Ghar

De Salamak Ghar

Welcome to the De Salamak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Salāmak Ghar. See De Salamak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Salāmak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Salamak Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.84823/65.48551
  • Altitude: 1645 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near De Salamak Ghar
  •  
Places near De Salamak Ghar
Salāmak (2.3 km) Sowzal Kārēz (3.7 km) Tīk (5.2 km) Sayyid Kārēz (6 km) Shūkhān (6.1 km) Mirabad (6.7 km) Layṯī (7 km) Sūr-e Kānī (7 km) Munḏagak (7.2 km) Bayhimt (7.3 km) Bad Kēchah (7.4 km) Khūshdār (7.5 km) Sar-e Gāw (7.6 km) Dū Khānah (10 km) Sar Pōsh (10.1 km) Safēd Khāk (10.6 km) Shērghah (11.2 km) Tangrayz (12 km)

Online Dating

De Salamak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Salamak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Salamak Ghar, Afghanistan