-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Arogh

Map of Arogh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arogh,Arowgh,Ārowgh,Ārōgh,Āṟōgh,آروغ, Ārōgh

Arogh

Welcome to the Arogh google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ārōgh. See Arogh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ārōgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Arogh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.91129/65.47539
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:48
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Arogh
  •  
Places near Arogh

Online Dating

Arogh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arogh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arogh, Afghanistan