-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Chashmah-ye Jangal

Map of Chashmah-ye Jangal Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casmai-i-Jangal,Chashmah-ye Jangal,Chashmeh-i-Jangal,Cheshmeh-ye Jangal,Istochnik Chashma-Dzhangal',Istochnik Chashma-Dzhangal’,Čašmai-i-Jangal,چشمه جنگل,چشمۀ جنگل, Chashmah-ye Jangal

Chashmah-ye Jangal

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Jangal google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Jangal. See Chashmah-ye Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Jangal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Jangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.99991/65.46985
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Jangal
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Jangal
Darwayshān (0.7 km) Khākrēz (1.7 km) Zīārat-e Shāh Maqşūd (1.7 km) Kārēzak (2 km) Hōtal (2.1 km) Chīngay (2.8 km) Chinār (3 km) Siṟī Khār (4.4 km) Bāgh-e Khalīl (4.4 km) Chahār Sang-e Kalān (5.9 km) Shotur Gardan (6 km) Chīnah (6 km) Chahār Sang (6.5 km) Shērghah (6.7 km) Zaylābād wa Ghulāmān (6.8 km) Ḩājīkal (6.9 km) Sar Pōsh (6.9 km) Bar Lakhchak (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Jangal, Afghanistan