-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Komalah Ghar

Map of Komalah Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kumalagar,Komala Ghar,Komalah Ghar,Komāla Ghaṟ,Komālah Ghar, Komālah Ghar

Komalah Ghar

Welcome to the Komalah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Komālah Ghar. See Komalah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Komālah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Komalah Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.25778/66.77028
  • Altitude: 2118 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Komalah Ghar
  •  
Places near Komalah Ghar
Wulah (2.2 km) Shīn Naraī (2.3 km) Samakay (2.3 km) Manawar Khan Post (2.5 km) Shnah Narī (2.6 km) Tōzhnah (3.4 km) Manah (3.8 km) Pāngay (4.3 km) Garēt (5.2 km) Lanḏay (5.3 km) Gāṟē Kêlay (5.7 km) Sandzêlah (6 km) Sēbat (6.2 km) Shownow Gwāl (6.4 km) Sal (6.4 km) Usha (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Komalah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Komalah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Komalah Ghar, Afghanistan