Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar

Map of Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Nuchnan-Gil'bandgar,Gory Nuchnan-Gil’bandgar,Kuchnay Gel Band Ghar,Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar,Kucnay Gel Band Ghar,Kučnay Gel Band Ghar, Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar

Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar

Welcome to the Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar. See Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1706 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar
Places near Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar

Online Dating

Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuchnay Gil Band Ghar, Afghanistan