-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tarahkay

Map of Tarahkay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarahkay,Tarakay,Taṟakay, Tarahkay

Tarahkay

Welcome to the Tarahkay google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarahkay. See Tarahkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarahkay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarahkay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.4675/66.72556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Tarahkay
  •  
Places near Tarahkay
Tarakay (0.1 km) Tūghay Qubōd Kêlay (1.4 km) Zihid (1.4 km) Chowday (1.5 km) Muḩammadah (3.3 km) Shāgêy (4.7 km) Kīm (5.2 km) Malikzaī (5.5 km) Lwaṟ Shērzaī (5.6 km) Pākilah (6 km) Shamēzêy (7.2 km) Sar Gaz (7.4 km) Lwaṟah Shamēzêy (7.6 km) Yārzaī (7.7 km) Kakaran (8.3 km) Nowzād Khēl (9 km) Nāşir Kêlay (9.4 km) Aramzi (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Tarahkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarahkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarahkay, Afghanistan