Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shagey

Map of Shagey Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sagey,Shagay,Shagey,Shāgey,Shāgêy,Šāgěy, Shāgêy


Welcome to the Shagey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāgêy. See Shagey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāgêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shagey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Shagey
Places near Shagey

Online Dating

Shagey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shagey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shagey, Afghanistan