Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gunbadi

Map of Gunbadi Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gonbade,Gonbadē,Gumbade,Gumbadel,Gumbaḏē,Gumbaḏēl,Gunbadi,Gunbadī, Gunbadī


Welcome to the Gunbadi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gunbadī. See Gunbadi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gunbadī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gunbadi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:58
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gunbadi
Places near Gunbadi

Online Dating

Gunbadi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gunbadi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gunbadi, Afghanistan