Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Ahmadjan Kala

Map of Ahmadjan Kala Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahmadjan Kala,Akhmeddzhankala,Aḩmadjān Kalā,احمدجان کلا, Aḩmadjān Kalā

Ahmadjan Kala

Welcome to the Ahmadjan Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḩmadjān Kalā. See Ahmadjan Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḩmadjān Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ahmadjan Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:04
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Ahmadjan Kala
Places near Ahmadjan Kala

Online Dating

Ahmadjan Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ahmadjan Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahmadjan Kala, Afghanistan