-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Cholawak

Map of Cholawak Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cholavak,Cholawak,Chulawak,Chōlāwak,Chūlawak,Colawak,Čolāwak,چولاوک, Chōlāwak

Cholawak

Welcome to the Cholawak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōlāwak. See Cholawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōlāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Cholawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.62707/64.88802
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:01
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Cholawak
  •  
Places near Cholawak

Online Dating

Cholawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Cholawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cholawak, Afghanistan