Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shaylah

Map of Shaylah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seleh,Shaylah,Shela,Shelah,Sheleh,Shēlah,Shēleh,Šēlěh,شیله, Shaylah


Welcome to the Shaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah. See Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:59
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Shaylah
Places near Shaylah

Online Dating

Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah, Afghanistan