-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Nahr-e Mir Afzal

Map of Nahr-e Mir Afzal Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahr-e Mir Afzal,Nahr-e Mīr Afẕal,Nahre Mir Afdzal,Nahṟe Mīṟ Afḏẕal,نهر میر افضل, Nahr-e Mīr Afẕal

Nahr-e Mir Afzal

Welcome to the Nahr-e Mir Afzal google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Mīr Afẕal. See Nahr-e Mir Afzal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Mīr Afẕal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nahr-e Mir Afzal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.52886/64.97234
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Mir Afzal
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Mir Afzal

Online Dating

Nahr-e Mir Afzal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Mir Afzal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Mir Afzal, Afghanistan