-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Qanat-e Din

Map of Qanat-e Din Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korizo Karez,Korizo Kāṟēz,Kurizo Karez,Kuṟizō Kārēz,Qanat-e Din,Qanāt-e Dīn,قنات دین,کړزو کارېز, Qanāt-e Dīn

Qanat-e Din

Welcome to the Qanat-e Din google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qanāt-e Dīn. See Qanat-e Din photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qanāt-e Dīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qanat-e Din
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55877/64.97777
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Qanat-e Din
  •  
Places near Qanat-e Din

Online Dating

Qanat-e Din Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qanat-e Din, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qanat-e Din, Afghanistan