-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Qanat-e Darwazah

Map of Qanat-e Darwazah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qanat-e Darvazeh,Qanat-e Darwazah,Qanate Darweza,Qanāt-e Darvāzeh,Qanāt-e Darwāzah,Qanāte Ḏaṟweza,قنات دروازه, Qanāt-e Darwāzah

Qanat-e Darwazah

Welcome to the Qanat-e Darwazah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qanāt-e Darwāzah. See Qanat-e Darwazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qanāt-e Darwāzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qanat-e Darwazah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55586/64.99557
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Qanat-e Darwazah
  •  
Places near Qanat-e Darwazah

Online Dating

Qanat-e Darwazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qanat-e Darwazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qanat-e Darwazah, Afghanistan