-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Barah Khor

Map of Barah Khor Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barah Khor,Barah Khōr,Barakhor,Barakhowr,Baṟakhowr,Baṟakhōṟ,Gora Barakhor,brh khwr,بره خر,بره خور, Barah Khōr

Barah Khor

Welcome to the Barah Khor google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barah Khōr. See Barah Khor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barah Khōr area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Barah Khor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55512/64.80295
  • Altitude: 912 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Barah Khor
  •  
Places near Barah Khor

Online Dating

Barah Khor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barah Khor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barah Khor, Afghanistan