-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Galangkechah

Map of Galangkechah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galangkeca,Galangkechah,Galangkēchah,Galangkēča,گلنگ کېچه, Galangkēchah

Galangkechah

Welcome to the Galangkechah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galangkēchah. See Galangkechah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galangkēchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Galangkechah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.66948/64.99547
  • Altitude: 973 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Galangkechah
  •  
Places near Galangkechah
Gach Kārēz Kêlay (3.2 km) Nasū Kêlay (4.3 km) Sarkārī Kārēz Kêlay (4.9 km) Tsapōza’ī (5.1 km) Muḩammad Mūsá Kêlay (5.3 km) Izābād (5.6 km) Mūshak (6.2 km) Mazra’ (6.6 km) Maku (6.6 km) Baba-Ali (6.9 km) Gulōjān (7 km) Murchah (7.1 km) Lanḏī Kārēz Kêlay (7.2 km) Naşrullāh Khān Kalā (7.4 km) Khaugani (7.5 km) Bīābānak (7.5 km) Seh Tūtak (7.5 km) Kishk-e Nakhūd (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Galangkechah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Galangkechah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galangkechah, Afghanistan