-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Khak Chopan Karez

Map of De Khak Chopan Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Khak Chopan Karez,De Khak Chupan Kariz,De Khak Copan Karez,De Khāk Chūpān Kārīz,De Khāk Čopān Kārēz,Dê Khāk Chōpān Kārēz,د خاک چوپان کارېز, Dê Khāk Chōpān Kārēz

De Khak Chopan Karez

Welcome to the De Khak Chopan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Khāk Chōpān Kārēz. See De Khak Chopan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Khāk Chōpān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Khak Chopan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.67931/64.90239
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:41
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near De Khak Chopan Karez
  •  
Places near De Khak Chopan Karez

Online Dating

De Khak Chopan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Khak Chopan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Khak Chopan Karez, Afghanistan