-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Sarkari Karez

Map of Sarkari Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarkari Karez,Sarkari Kariz,Sarkārī Kārēz,Sarkārī Kārīz,Saṟkāṟi Kāṟēz,سرکاری کارېز, Sarkārī Kārēz

Sarkari Karez

Welcome to the Sarkari Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkārī Kārēz. See Sarkari Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkārī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sarkari Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.66754/64.9465
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:56
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Sarkari Karez
  •  
Places near Sarkari Karez

Online Dating

Sarkari Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarkari Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkari Karez, Afghanistan