Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → De Yosuf Khan Karez

Map of De Yosuf Khan Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Yosuf Khan Karez,De Yusof Khan Kariz,De Yūsof Khān Kārīz,Dê Yōsuf Khān Kārēz,د یوسف خان کارېز,Ḏe Yosuf Khān Kāṟēz, Dê Yōsuf Khān Kārēz

De Yosuf Khan Karez

Welcome to the De Yosuf Khan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Yōsuf Khān Kārēz. See De Yosuf Khan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Yōsuf Khān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Yosuf Khan Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near De Yosuf Khan Karez
Places near De Yosuf Khan Karez

Online Dating

De Yosuf Khan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Yosuf Khan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Yosuf Khan Karez, Afghanistan