-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Muhammad Nur Karez

Map of Muhammad Nur Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohammadnur Karez,Mohammadnur Kariz,Moḩammadnūr Kārīz,Moḩammaḏnūṟ Kāṟēz,Muhammad Nur Karez,Muḩammad Nūr Kārēz,محمد نور کارېز, Muḩammad Nūr Kārēz

Muhammad Nur Karez

Welcome to the Muhammad Nur Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muḩammad Nūr Kārēz. See Muhammad Nur Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muḩammad Nūr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Muhammad Nur Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.6565/64.9798
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:15
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Muhammad Nur Karez
  •  
Places near Muhammad Nur Karez

Online Dating

Muhammad Nur Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Muhammad Nur Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muhammad Nur Karez, Afghanistan