-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gach Karez

Map of Gach Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gac Karez,Gach Karez,Gach Kariz,Gach Kārēz,Gach Kārīz,Gač Kārēz,گچ کارېز, Gach Kārēz

Gach Karez

Welcome to the Gach Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gach Kārēz. See Gach Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gach Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gach Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.64827/64.98644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:53
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Gach Karez
  •  
Places near Gach Karez

Online Dating

Gach Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gach Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gach Karez, Afghanistan