-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Biabanak Karez

Map of Biabanak Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Biabanak Karez,Biabanak Kariz,Byabanak Karez,Byābānak Kāṟēz,Bīābānak Kārēz,Bīābānak Kārīz,بیابانک کارېز, Bīābānak Kārēz

Biabanak Karez

Welcome to the Biabanak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bīābānak Kārēz. See Biabanak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bīābānak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Biabanak Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.61565/64.96876
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Biabanak Karez
  •  
Places near Biabanak Karez

Online Dating

Biabanak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Biabanak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Biabanak Karez, Afghanistan