-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Maku Karez

Map of Maku Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maku Karez,Maku Kariz,Māku Kāṟēz,Mākū Kārēz,Mākū Kārīz,ماکو کارېز, Mākū Kārēz

Maku Karez

Welcome to the Maku Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mākū Kārēz. See Maku Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mākū Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Maku Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.61867/64.98136
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Maku Karez
  •  
Places near Maku Karez
Baba-Ali (1.1 km) Maku (1.4 km) Lanḏī Kārēz Kêlay (1.5 km) Bīābānak (2.2 km) Shokūr Kêlay (2.3 km) Nowābād (2.6 km) Tsapōza’ī (2.7 km) Gach Kārēz Kêlay (2.9 km) Khuḏāy Dād Ākhūndzādah Kārēz (3.4 km) Muḩammad Mūsá Kêlay (5.1 km) Sarkārī Kārēz Kêlay (5.1 km) Nasū Kêlay (5.3 km) Mazra’ (5.4 km) Naşrullāh Khān Kalā (5.9 km) Murchah (6.1 km) Chihil Gazī (6.3 km) Khaugani (6.3 km) Akhtaray (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Maku Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maku Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maku Karez, Afghanistan