-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Aynak Karez

Map of `Aynak Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Aynak Karez,`Aynak Kariz,عینک کارېز,‘Aynak Kārēz,‘Aynak Kārīz,‘Aynak Kāṟēz, ‘Aynak Kārēz

`Aynak Karez

Welcome to the `Aynak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Aynak Kārēz. See `Aynak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Aynak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of `Aynak Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.60755/64.98194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:21
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near `Aynak Karez
  •  
Places near `Aynak Karez

Online Dating

`Aynak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Aynak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Aynak Karez, Afghanistan