-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Shayle Karez

Map of Shayle Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sele Karez,Shayle Karez,Shaylē Kārēz,Sheleh Kariz,Sheleh Kārīz,Šēlē Kārēz,شیلې کارېز, Shaylē Kārēz

Shayle Karez

Welcome to the Shayle Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylē Kārēz. See Shayle Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylē Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shayle Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.56096/64.98847
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:18
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Shayle Karez
  •  
Places near Shayle Karez

Online Dating

Shayle Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayle Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayle Karez, Afghanistan