Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jalal Karez

Map of Jalal Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jalal Karez,Jalal Kariz,Jalāl Kārēz,Jalāl Kārīz,Jalāl Kāṟēz,جلال کارېز, Jalāl Kārēz

Jalal Karez

Welcome to the Jalal Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalāl Kārēz. See Jalal Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalāl Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jalal Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:39
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jalal Karez
Places near Jalal Karez

Online Dating

Jalal Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jalal Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalal Karez, Afghanistan