-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mis Karez

Map of Mis Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mes Karez,Mes Kariz,Mes Kārīz,Mes Kāṟēz,Mis Karez,Mis Kārēz,مس کارېز, Mis Kārēz

Mis Karez

Welcome to the Mis Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mis Kārēz. See Mis Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mis Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mis Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.64418/64.92922
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:21
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Mis Karez
  •  
Places near Mis Karez

Online Dating

Mis Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mis Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mis Karez, Afghanistan