Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gulrez Karez

Map of Gulrez Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golriz Kariz,Golrīz Kārīz,Gulrez Karez,Gulrēz Kārēz,Gulṟēz Kāṟēz,گلرېز کارېز, Gulrēz Kārēz

Gulrez Karez

Welcome to the Gulrez Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gulrēz Kārēz. See Gulrez Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gulrēz Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gulrez Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Gulrez Karez
Places near Gulrez Karez

Online Dating

Gulrez Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gulrez Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gulrez Karez, Afghanistan