-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dowran Karez

Map of Dowran Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dawran Karez,Dawran Kariz,Dowran Karez,Dowrān Kārēz,دوران کارېز,Ḏawṟān Kārīz,Ḏawṟān Kāṟēz, Dowrān Kārēz

Dowran Karez

Welcome to the Dowran Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowrān Kārēz. See Dowran Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowrān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dowran Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.64319/64.87739
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Dowran Karez
  •  
Places near Dowran Karez

Online Dating

Dowran Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dowran Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowran Karez, Afghanistan