-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Gadian Karez

Map of Gadian Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gadian Karez,Gadyan Karez,Gadyan Kariz,Gādīān Kārēz,Gāḏyān Kārīz,Gāḏyān Kāṟēz,گادیان کارېز, Gādīān Kārēz

Gadian Karez

Welcome to the Gadian Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gādīān Kārēz. See Gadian Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gādīān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gadian Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.62188/64.83481
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:47
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Gadian Karez
  •  
Places near Gadian Karez

Online Dating

Gadian Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gadian Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gadian Karez, Afghanistan