-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zarzadah Karez

Map of Zarzadah Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zarzada Karez,Zarzadah Karez,Zarzadah Kārēz,Zarzadeh Kariz,Zarzādeh Kārīz,Zaṟzaḏa Kāṟēz,زرزده کارېز, Zarzadah Kārēz

Zarzadah Karez

Welcome to the Zarzadah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarzadah Kārēz. See Zarzadah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarzadah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zarzadah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.59468/64.84704
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:06
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Zarzadah Karez
  •  
Places near Zarzadah Karez

Online Dating

Zarzadah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zarzadah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarzadah Karez, Afghanistan