-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Koykak Karez

Map of Koykak Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaykak Karez,Kaykak Kārēz,Kaykak Kāṟēz,Koykak Karez,Kuykak Kariz,Kōykak Kārēz,Kōykak Kāṟēz,Kūykak Kārīz,کویکک کارېز,کیکک کارېز, Kōykak Kārēz

Koykak Karez

Welcome to the Koykak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōykak Kārēz. See Koykak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōykak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koykak Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.59045/64.85311
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Koykak Karez
  •  
Places near Koykak Karez
Kōykak (1.1 km) Zarzadah (1.2 km) Āghā Khēlō Kêlay (1.5 km) Sūr Gunbad (2.9 km) Shāmī (2.9 km) Mālī Khēl (3.2 km) Khrō Ghbargah (3.3 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (4.4 km) Gādīān (4.8 km) Gandah Khēl (5 km) Shaylē Kêlay (5.1 km) Chōlāwak (5.2 km) Khānō Khēl (5.4 km) Karī Khēl (5.6 km) La‘l Muḩammad Kêlay (5.9 km) Ḏōlah (6.2 km) Nōkar Khēl (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Koykak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koykak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koykak Karez, Afghanistan