-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Tor Nikeh Karez

Map of Tor Nikeh Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tor Nikeh Karez,Tur Nikeh Kariz,Tōr Nīkêh Kārēz,Tōṟ Nikeh Kāṟēz,Tūr Nikeh Kārīz,تور نیکه کارېز, Tōr Nīkêh Kārēz

Tor Nikeh Karez

Welcome to the Tor Nikeh Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Nīkêh Kārēz. See Tor Nikeh Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Nīkêh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tor Nikeh Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.57063/64.85066
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Tor Nikeh Karez
  •  
Places near Tor Nikeh Karez

Online Dating

Tor Nikeh Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Nikeh Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Nikeh Karez, Afghanistan