-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → La`l Muhammad Karez

Map of La`l Muhammad Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: La`l Muhammad Karez,La`lmohammad Karez,La`lmohammad Kariz,La‘l Muḩammad Kārēz,La‘lmoḩammad Kārīz,La‘lmoḩammaḏ Kāṟēz,لعل محمد کارېز, La‘l Muḩammad Kārēz

La`l Muhammad Karez

Welcome to the La`l Muhammad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is La‘l Muḩammad Kārēz. See La`l Muhammad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of La‘l Muḩammad Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of La`l Muhammad Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.5638/64.86641
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:45
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near La`l Muhammad Karez
  •  
Places near La`l Muhammad Karez
‘Us̄mān Khēl (1.2 km) Āghā Khēlō Kêlay (2 km) Khānō Khēl (2.2 km) Mālī Khēl (2.6 km) Nōkar Khēl (3.1 km) Kōykak (3.3 km) Zarzadah (4.1 km) Ḩājī Khēl (4.1 km) Shāmī (4.3 km) Wahāb Khānō Kêlay (4.8 km) Chōkāzaī (4.9 km) Sūr Gunbad (4.9 km) Akhtar Khēlō Kêlay (5 km) Khrō Ghbargah (5.7 km) Dēwāl Kêlay (6.8 km) Gandah Khēl (7.3 km) Chōlāwak (7.3 km) Nūrzī (7.3 km)

Online Dating

La`l Muhammad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

La`l Muhammad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in La`l Muhammad Karez, Afghanistan