-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → `Ala'uddin khan Karez

Map of `Ala'uddin khan Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Ala'oddinkhan Kariz,`Ala'uddin khan Karez,`Alahuddin Khan Karez,ʿla waldyn khan karېz,علا والدین خان کارېز,علاه الدین خان کارېز,‘Alāhuddīn Khān Kārēz,‘Alā’oddīnkhān Kārīz,‘Alā’ūddīn khān Kāṟēz, ‘Alā’ūddīn khān Kāṟēz

`Ala'uddin khan Karez

Welcome to the `Ala'uddin khan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alā’ūddīn khān Kāṟēz. See `Ala'uddin khan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alā’ūddīn khān Kāṟēz area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of `Ala'uddin khan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.55527/64.90735
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near `Ala'uddin khan Karez
  •  
Places near `Ala'uddin khan Karez
Ḩājī Khēl (0.6 km) Wahāb Khānō Kêlay (1.7 km) Akhtar Khēlō Kêlay (2.3 km) Nōkar Khēl (2.3 km) Chōkāzaī (2.8 km) Dēwāl Kêlay (2.8 km) Khānō Khēl (2.9 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (3.3 km) Nūrzī (3.4 km) Tōr Nīkêh Malangān (3.7 km) Bahlōlzī (4.2 km) Kakaran (5.3 km) Āghā Khēlō Kêlay (5.7 km) Bādizō Kêlay (6.2 km) Kuṟizō Kêlay (6.4 km) Mālī Khēl (6.5 km) Shaylē Kêlay (6.8 km) Kōykak (7 km)

Online Dating

`Ala'uddin khan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ala'uddin khan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ala'uddin khan Karez, Afghanistan