Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mahmud Nikeh Karez

Map of Mahmud Nikeh Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mahmud Nikeh Karez,Mahmud Nikeh Kariz,Mahmūḏ Nikeh Kāṟēz,Maḩmūd Nikeh Kārīz,Maḩmūd Nīkêh Kārēz,محمود نیکه کارېز, Maḩmūd Nīkêh Kārēz

Mahmud Nikeh Karez

Welcome to the Mahmud Nikeh Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maḩmūd Nīkêh Kārēz. See Mahmud Nikeh Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maḩmūd Nīkêh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mahmud Nikeh Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:16
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Mahmud Nikeh Karez
Places near Mahmud Nikeh Karez

Online Dating

Mahmud Nikeh Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mahmud Nikeh Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mahmud Nikeh Karez, Afghanistan