-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Mir Hamzah Karez

Map of Mir Hamzah Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Hamza Karez,Mir Hamzah Karez,Mir Hamzeh Kariz,Mīr Hamzah Kārēz,Mīr Ḩamzah Kārēz,Mīr Ḩamzeh Kārīz,Mīṟ Hamza Kāṟēz,myr hmzh karېz,میر حمزه کارېز,میر همزه کارېز, Mīr Ḩamzah Kārēz

Mir Hamzah Karez

Welcome to the Mir Hamzah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Ḩamzah Kārēz. See Mir Hamzah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Ḩamzah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mir Hamzah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.54435/64.92275
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:26
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Mir Hamzah Karez
  •  
Places near Mir Hamzah Karez

Online Dating

Mir Hamzah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir Hamzah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Hamzah Karez, Afghanistan