Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Dewal Karez

Map of Dewal Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dewal Karez,Dewal Kariz,Dēwāl Kārēz,Dēwāl Kārīz,دېوال کارېز,Ḏēwāl Kāṟēz, Dēwāl Kārēz

Dewal Karez

Welcome to the Dewal Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dēwāl Kārēz. See Dewal Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dēwāl Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dewal Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:45
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Dewal Karez
Places near Dewal Karez

Online Dating

Dewal Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dewal Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dewal Karez, Afghanistan