Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kakarano Karez

Map of Kakarano Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kakarano Karez,Kakarano Kariz,Kākarāno Kārīz,Kākarāno Kāṟēz,Kākaṟānō Kārēz,کاکړانو کارېز, Kākaṟānō Kārēz

Kakarano Karez

Welcome to the Kakarano Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kākaṟānō Kārēz. See Kakarano Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kākaṟānō Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kakarano Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:59
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Kakarano Karez
Places near Kakarano Karez

Online Dating

Kakarano Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kakarano Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakarano Karez, Afghanistan