Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Badizo Karez

Map of Badizo Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badezo Karez,Badezo Kariz,Badizo Karez,Bādizō Kārēz,Bāḏezo Kārīz,Bāḏezo Kāṟēz,بادزو کارېز, Bādizō Kārēz

Badizo Karez

Welcome to the Badizo Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bādizō Kārēz. See Badizo Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bādizō Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Badizo Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Badizo Karez
Places near Badizo Karez

Online Dating

Badizo Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badizo Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badizo Karez, Afghanistan